Trzeba uzupełnić definicje:

plaster - a material used to make w_ _ _ _ smooth
free of charge - without p_ _ _ n _
entertain - k _ _ _ people amused
argument - a serious d_ _ _ u _ _ _ _ _ about something
delighted - very, very p _ _ _ _ _ _
concrete - this material is used to make b_ _ _ d _ _ _ _
injure - h _ _ _ badly
story teller - someone who t _ _ _ _ stories
misunderstand - not to understand something or someone in the c _ _ _ _ _ _ way
temporary- that only lasts for a s _ _ _ _ time
amazement - being a _ _ _ _ _
equipment - the tools and things you u _ _ to do a job
grumble - c _ _ _ l _ _ _ about something/someone in a cross way
wise - making g _ _ _ judgements based on experience of life

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T16:09:58+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T17:44:49+01:00
1 WALLS
2 PAYING
3 KEEP
4 DISCUSSION
5 PLEASED
6 BUILDING
7 HURT
8 TELLS
9 CORRECT
10 SHORT
11 AMUSED
12 USE
13 COMPLAIN
14 GOOD