Ech mam opisać mój pokój po angielsku
Typu There is
There are
Next to
on
i tak dalej front of
trza używać takich wyrażen

jakbyście mogli to napiszcie
nie mam dużego pokoju
mam w nim komputer wierze stereo szafki
łóżko biórko
dywan
okna
zasłomy
itd napewno coś wymyślicie
najlepiej kazde w osobnym zdaniu typu There is
dam przykład

There is sofa
There is cat on sofa
There are pictures on middle wall
;]
p.s mam kota:x

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T16:39:02+01:00
Przykładowy opis, ne nawiązany do towjego pokoju, ale przecież nauczycielka nie wie chyba jaki masz pokój. :)

My room is medium-sized. There is a window opposite the door. There is a desk under the window. There is a computer on the desk. There is a chair in front of the desk. There is a wordrobe next to the desk, on the right. In the corner there are some flowers. There is a bad opposite a wordrobe. There is a chest of drawers on the left. There is a carpet on the floor.
1 5 1
2009-12-06T16:41:00+01:00
Jakbyście mogli to napiszcie
nie mam dużego pokoju
mam w nim komputer
wierze stereo szafki
łóżko biórko
dywan
okna
zasłomy
itd napewno coś wymyślicie
najlepiej kazde w osobnym zdaniu typu There is
dam przykład


I haven't got a big room. There is a computer and a CD player in my room. Next to the computer there are some woldrobe, in one of them I keep my clothes. My carped is situated in the middle of my room . there is my desk In front of the window and there is my bed next to place where I do my homework. On my indow hungs lovely curtain. I like spending time there.



Zadanie typowo konkursowe rozwiazywalam takie milion razy zawsze z sukcesem dodalam wstep i zakonczenie. Zastosowalam synonimy
1 3 1
2009-12-06T16:44:31+01:00
My room is small. There are computer on my desk and stereo on the little table. There are three cupboards opposite my orange bed. There is lamp on my desk. I have got blue carpet on the floor. In my bedroom there are 2 big window. There are 2 big wardrobes on my clothes. I have got two beautiful dogs. They are always in my bedrooms and they sleep in my bedroom of course. I love my bedroom.
<3
1 1 1