Uzupełnij zdania, wstawiając some lub any.

1. There aren't ................ eggs on the table.
2. There isn't ................. bread for my breakfast.
3. Are there ................. rolls in the kitchen?
4. There's .................. fruit in the bowl.
5. I'd like ................ hot chocolate, please.
6. There are .............. rolls for lunch.
7. Is there ................ butter in the fridge?
8. I've got ............... apples.

proszę o wytłumaczenie kiedy uzywamy tego some i any.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T16:53:10+01:00
1.some
2 any
3 any
4 some
5 any
6 any
7any
8 some
4 1 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T16:53:26+01:00
1. any
2. any
3. any
4. some
5. some
6. some
7. any
8. some

"Some" używa się tylko w zdaniach twierdzących. "Any" w pytaniach i przeczeniach.
12 4 12
Ewelus058 oszukuje ściąga odp z innych stron oszust !!!
Weszłam N inna i tam było tak samo identycznie !!!oszust !!!