Vocabulary

Rozwiąż krzyżówkę i znajdź ten wyraz.

1 A tropical forest. 6 liter
2 Another word for job. 10 liter
3 Tube is a short name for the London ... . 11 liter
4 When you say you won't do something, you ... to do it. 6 liter
5 A ... works in a hospital. 5 liter
6 Someone who desings buildings. 9 liter
7 Before you go shopping, it's a good idea to make a shopping ... . 4 litery
8 Akio Morita was the ... of the Walkman. 8 liter
9 Sally is good at this subject. 7 liter
10 A visitor to a town or country on holiday. 7 liter

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T20:09:57+01:00
1) jungle
2)
3)underground
4)
5) nurse
6)
7)list
8)
9)english
10)tourist
2)occupation
6)architect
8)invite
a hasło to 'journalist'
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T23:07:31+01:00
1 - jungle
2 - profession
3 - underground
4 - refuse
5 - nurse
6 - draftsman
7 - list
8 - inventor
9 - english
10 - tourist
32 4 32