Użyj czasu Past Simple lub Past Continuos
1) I.....(read) my brother's diary when he suddenly.......(come) into the room!
2.Where .....(you/got) when I .....(see) you last night?
3.When I ......(wake) up this morning , it .....(snow)
4.I ......(drop) my mobile while I.....(text) my friend.
5........(you /sleep)when I .....(phone) this morning?
6.He ......(not look)where he ......(go) and ......(crash) into a tree.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T19:26:51+01:00
1reading wos come
2you goting wos see
3waking snow
4droped texting
5
6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T19:32:22+01:00
1 was reading, came
2 were you gotting, saw
3 woke up,was snowing
4 droped, sending text to
5 Did you sleep, phoning
6 didn't look, went, crashing
2009-12-06T19:34:25+01:00
was reading
came
were you gotting
saw
woke up
was snowing
droped
sending text to
Did you sleep
phoning
didn't look
went
crashing