Odpowiedz na pytania.
1.What types of houses do Polish pamilies usually live in ?
2.Do Polish families prefer to live in cities or in the country ? why?
3.How many rooms are there in a typical Polish house ?
3.Who does what type of housework in a typical Polish family ?

Pilne na dzis i bardzo prosiła bym wytłumaczyc w nawiasie na polski bo jestem zielona z angielskiego

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-06T20:59:10+01:00
1. In 1-family houses
2.No, because there is very much of people.
3.Usually 10
4.They like watching TV.
Mam nadzieję, że pomogłem ;D
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T21:09:53+01:00
1.What types of houses do Polish pamilies usually live in ?
Polish families usually live in flats or detached houses.
(Polskie rodziny zwykle mieszkają w blokach albo domkach wolno stojących)
2.Do Polish families prefer to live in cities or in the country ? Why?
I think that Polish families prefer to live in cities. Living in the countryside is harder because there is less schools, shops or hospitals.
(Myślę, że polskie rodziny wolą mieszkać w miastach. Życie na wsi jest trudniejsze, ponieważ jest tam mniej szkół, sklepów czy szpitali)
3.How many rooms are there in a typical Polish house ?
The number of rooms in typical Polish family depends from the number of children in family. But it is usually 2 to 4.
(Liczba pokoi w domu typowej polskiej rodziny zależy od liczby dzieci, ale zwykle jest ich od 2 do 4)
3.Who does what type of housework in a typical Polish family ?
In typicall Polish family the most of housework do mothers. They have to do washing, vacuuming, tiding, ironing and cooking.
(W typowej polskiej rodzinie najwięcej prac domowych wykonują matki. Muszą prać, odkurzać, sprzątać, prasować i gotować)