Proszę tylko o sprawdzenie odpowiedzi na te pytania i ewentualne poprawy. Tylko proszę nie pisać samo źle albo dobrze. Z góry dzięki:)

1.Why are carrots good for your eyes?
Carrtos are good for eyes , because contains vitamin A.

2. Why can classrooms be unhealthy places?
Classrooms be unhealthy places , because , there are viruses easily spread.

3. How often schuld you eat fish?
i tu nie wiem jak odpowiedzieć :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T21:23:38+01:00
1. Carrots are good for eyes, because it contains vitamins.

2. Classroom can be an unhealthy place, because viruses can there easily spread albo Classrooms are unhealthy places, because viruses can there easily spread

3. We should eat fish every day, because fishes conatins (coś tu trzeba wpisa, jakieś kwasy omega 3 czy inne coś)
2009-12-06T21:26:20+01:00
Pierwsze i drugie jest dobrze ; )

a w trzecim odpowiedziała bym:
You should eat fish at least twice a week
(powinieneś jeść rybę przynajmniej dwa razy w tygodniu)



Pozdrawiam i licze na naj ; )
2009-12-06T23:19:44+01:00
1.Why are carrots good for your eyes?
Carrots are good for your eyes because they contain vitamin A.
2. Why can classrooms be unhealthy places?
Classrooms be unhealthy places because viruses spread there easily.
3. How often should you eat fish?
You should eat fish at least once a week.
(Powinneś jeść rybe przynajmniej raz w tygodniu)