Przetłumaczy mi to ktoś ładnie na angielski??

Susza - długotrwały okres bez opadów atmosferycznych lub nieznacznym opadem w stosunku do średnich wieloletnich wartości. Powoduje przesuszenie gleby, zmniejszenie lub całkowite zniszczenie upraw roślin alimentacyjnych (a co za tym idzie klęski głodu), zmniejszenie zasobów wody pitnej, a także zwiększone prawdopodobieństwo katastrofalnych pożarów.

Wyróżnia się suszę atmosferyczną, glebową i fizjologiczną.

* susza atmosferyczna ma miejsce, gdy przez 20 dni nie występują opady deszczu
* susza glebowa oznacza niedobór wody w glebie, powodujący straty w rolnictwie
* susza fizjologiczna w środowisku jest woda, ale nie może być pobrana

Susze atmosferyczna i glebowa zanikają stosunkowo szybko.

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Damx
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-12-07T14:10:59+01:00
Drought - a long period without precipitation or precipitation minor compared to the average perennial value. Causes drying of the soil, reduction or complete destruction of crop maintenance (and thus the famine), reduced drinking water supplies, as well as the increased likelihood of catastrophic fires.

There are atmospheric drought, soil, and physiological.

* Atmospheric drought occurs when for 20 days there is no rain
* Soil drought is water shortage in the soil, causing losses in agriculture
* physiological drought in the environment is water, but can not be retrieved

Atmospheric and soil droughts disappear relatively quickly.

JUż:))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-07T14:22:12+01:00
Drought - long-lasting period without precipitations or insignificant fall in relation to average manyyears' values. The overdrying of soil, decrease causes or total destruction the plants' tillages the alimentacyjnych (and what it for this goes the defeat of hunger) the, decrease the supplies of drinking water, and the also enlarged probability of catastrophic fires.

It distinguishes oneself atmospheric drought, soil and physiological.

* atmospheric drought has place, when by 20 days the falls of rain do not step out
* soil drought marks in soil the shortage of water, causing in agriculture loss
* physiological drought in environment is water, but it can not be taken

Droughts atmospheric and soil they disappear comparatively quickly.