Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-07T15:59:29+01:00
Moja praca z której dostałam 5:

Demi Lovato is my favourite singer. He is a high, slim black-haired woman. He has the nice, friendly smile. For her songs are famous worldwide. She acted in many films and for her the voice is so fine that they pleasantly are listening for her to songs. They are strong, but some delicate, of course rock. For her he is the newest work "Here we go again". I like Demi.
2009-12-07T15:59:54+01:00
Kurt Donald Cobain (ur. 20 lutego 1967 w Aberdeen, stan Waszyngton w USA, zm. 5 kwietnia 1994 w Seattle), wokalista, gitarzysta, kompozytor i autor tekstów rock'owego zespołu Nirvana.

Gdy Kurt miał 8 lat, jego rodzice się rozwiedli, co zapoczątkowało jego późniejsze problemy psychiczne. Rok mieszkał u matki i dwa lata u ojca w przyczepie kempingowej. Gdy ojciec ożenił się ponownie, wyrzucił syna z domu (miał wtedy 11 lat). Tułał się po dziadkach, wujostwie, aż wreszcie znowu zamieszkał u matki. Kurt bardzo często opowiadał, że nocował pod mostem. Ów most jest mekką dla wielu jego fanów tak jak przyczepa kempingowa, w której mieszkał.

Najlepsząpłytą zespołu''Nirvana" której był liderem to Nevermind

Według ustaleń policji 5 kwietnia 1994 roku Kurt Cobain popełnił samobójstwo strzelając sobie w głowę ze strzelby półautomatycznej. Ciało znaleziono trzy dni później (8 kwietnia 1994 r.) w jego domu w Seattle. We krwi muzyka stwierdzono trzykrotną śmiertelną dawkę heroiny. Śmierć idola spowodowała serię samobójstw fanów, a także powstanie wielu teorii spiskowych. Śledztwo dotyczące śmierci artysty prowadził m.in. prywatny detektyw Tom Grant na zlecenie Courtney Love. Policja w Seattle zaprzestała dalszego dochodzenia - po przebadaniu miejsca zdarzenia i znalezionych dowodów wskazała na samobójstwo.
2009-12-07T16:18:37+01:00
Britney Spears (born December 2, 1981) is an American singer and entertainer. Born in Mississippi and raised in Louisiana, Spears first appeared on national television in 1992 as a contestant on the Star Search program, and went on to star in Disney Channel's television series The New Mickey Mouse Club from 1993 to 1994. In 1997, Spears signed a recording contract with Jive, releasing her debut album ...Baby One More Time in 1999. The album debuted at number one on the Billboard 200 and has sold over 25 million copies worldwide. Her success continued with the release of her sophomore album, Oops!... I Did It Again in 2000, which established her as a pop icon and credited for influencing the revival of teen pop in the late 1990s.

In 2001, she released Britney and played the starring role in the film Crossroads. She assumed creative control of her fourth studio album, In the Zone released in 2003, which made her the only female artist of the Nielsen Soundscan era to have her first four albums debut at number one. Her fifth studio album, Blackout was released in 2007. Her sixth studio album, Circus released in 2008, also debuted at number one in the Billboard 200 albums chart.

According to Zomba Label Group and Sony Music, Spears has sold over 85 million records worldwide. She is ranked as the eighth best-selling female recording artist in the U.S. with 32 million copies of her albums certified by the RIAA, and is currently the fifth best-selling artist act of the decade in the country, as well as the top-selling female artist. Spears is also ranked by Forbes 2009 issue as the 13th most powerful celebrity, and with earnings of over $35 million dollars in 2009, the 2nd-highest earning young musician of the year.