Przetłumaczyć na angielski:

Wilczek był wychowywany przez matkę, potem trafił (razem z matką, w czasie polowania) do Indian. Ich wódz, Szary Bóbr rozpoznał w wilczycy pół-psa pół-wilka swego zmarłego brata (dowiadujemy się, że matka wilka nazywała się Kiche). Razem z Kiche i innymi psami Indian wilczek biegał w psim zaprzęgu.

Potem Biały Kieł został sprzedany Pięknisiowi w forcie Jukon. Był tam bity, głodzony i zmuszany do walki z innymi psami i wilkami. Przegrał tylko raz, kiedy starł się z buldogiem – Cheerokee, najwidoczniej nieczułym na ból. Pies ten coraz bardziej zaciskał mu szczęki na klatce piersiowej. Jednak wilk został uratowany przez dwóch ludzi: Matta i Weedona Scotta, który został nowym panem Białego Kła. Ojca Scotta wilk uratuje pod koniec książki, zabijając zbiega z więzienia – Jima Halla (skazanego w procesie sądzonym przez Scotta seniora na 50 lat). Biały Kieł zabił Halla, lecz jedynie cudem uniknął własnej śmierci.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-07T16:53:15+01:00
Wolf was raised by his mother, then hit (along with his mother, while hunting) to the Indians. Their chief, Gray Beaver recognized the wolf as a half-dog half-wolf, his deceased brother (we learned that the mother wolf's name was sneezing). Together with the sneezing and other dogs wilczek Indians ran in the dog sled.

Then, White Fang was sold Pięknisiowi in Fort Yukon. There was a bit, głodzony and forced to fight other dogs and wolves. He lost only once, when clashed with bulldog - Cheerokee, apparently indifferent to the pain. The dog increasingly clenched his jaw to the chest. However, the wolf was rescued by two people: Matt and Weedon Scott, who became the new master of the White Kla. Father Scott Wolf will save at the end of the book, killing coincides with the prison - Jim Hall (convicted in the senior judged by Scott at 50 years). White Fang had killed Hall, but only narrowly escaped his own death.


o co Ci chodziło z tym pięknisiowy? nie umiem tego sprecyzować.
2009-12-07T16:53:37+01:00
It was fostered by mother wolf, then, < sweat > it has hit with mother ( case (together; time), in time of hunting for amerinds ). wódz, In (to) grey identify semi-dog semi-wolf late (deceased) brother ( inform Bóbr wilczycy, that mother of wolf was called ) Kiche. With (from) case (together; time) Kiche and it ran in dog's other dogs of amerinds wilczek zaprzęgu. Then, < sweat > white has been sold fop in fort Kieł Jukon. There it was beaten < bit > < beat (scramble) >, głodzony and for battle with other dogs enforced and wolves. Only one time it has played through, when with bulldog – starł Cheerokee, on pain insensitive najwidoczniej. This dog flees on chest jaw more and more it (him) zaciskał. However, wolf has been saved by two people Matta and Weedona Scotta, you become (stay) which (who) new white Kła. Will save father near the end of book wolf Scotta, it flees from prison in process judged by on 50 lat (summer; year) killing – hallway (foyer) ( said < convict > senior ) Jima Scotta. White has killed hallway (foyer) Kieł, but it has escaped personal death only miracle.




prosze oto darmowy słownik www.translate.pl
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T16:54:44+01:00
Wolf was raised by his mother, then hit (along with his mother, while hunting) to the Indians. Their chief, Gray Beaver recognized the wolf as a half-dog half-wolf, his deceased brother (we learned that the mother wolf's name was sneezing). Together with the sneezing and other dogs wolf Indians ran in the dog sled.

Then, White Fang was sold Pięknisiowi in Fort Yukon. There was a bit, starvingand forced to fight other dogs and wolves. He lost only once, when clashed with bulldog - Cheerokee, apparently indifferent to the pain. The dog increasingly clenched his jaw to the chest. However, the wolf was rescued by two people: Matt and Weedon Scott, who became the new master of the White Kla. Father Scott Wolf will save at the end of the book, killing coincides with the prison - Jim Hall (convicted in the senior judged by Scott at 50 years). White Fang had killed Hall, but only narrowly escaped his own death