Bardzo was proszę, sprawdźcie mi wypracowanie z ang na temat pracy, poprawcie ewentualne błędy:) z góry dziękuje

W przyszłości chciałabym zostać nauczycielką w szkole podstawowej. Interesuje mnie praca z dziećmi. Potrafię znaleźć z nimi wspólny temat. Dzieci bardzo szybko nabierają do mnie zaufania. Do Liceum przyszłam głównie ze względu na profil klasy. Podobają mi się praktyki pedagogiczne. Ostatnio na nich prowadziłam przez cały dzień zajęcia. To fantastyczne uczucie móc skupić na sobie uwagę tylu małych dzieci i widzieć, że to co do nich mówimy naprawdę je interesuje. Z pracą z dziećmi nie ograniczam się jedynie do praktyk. Pomagam dzieciom w odrabianiu lekcji, udzielam się w wolontariacie. Do kieszonkowego dorabiam sobie udzielając korepetycji. Lubię bawić się z małymi dziećmi. Mam młodszą siostrę, którą często się zajmuję. Organizuję jej czas tak, aby się nie nudziła i nie siedziała godzinami przed telewizorem. Często opiekuję się także dziećmi znajomych. W ubiegłe wakacje byłam opiekunką półrocznego dziecka. Myślę, że osoba pracująca z dziećmi powinna być odpowiedzialna, sprawiedliwa, systematyczna, punktualna, dokładna, pogodna, uśmiechnięta i przyjazna. Mam nadzieję, że posiadam większość z tych cech i, że w przyszłości będę mogła wykorzystać je w swojej pracy.

In the future I would like to be a teacher in primary school. I am interested in working with children. I can find with them a common theme. Children quickly gain confidence to me. High School came to mainly due to the profile class. I like teaching practice. I ran on them last throughout the day classes. It's a fantastic feeling to be able to focus the attention of so many small children and see that what we say to them, they really are interested. From working with children is not confined to the practice. Helping children in homework, to impart to volunteer. Leeched into the pocket giving private lessons. I like to play with young children. I have a younger sister, which I do often. Organize their time so that it will not get bored and sat for hours watching TV. Often take care of the children's friends. In the past six-month vacation I was a child caregiver. I think that the person working with children should be responsible, fair, systematic, timely, accurate, cheerful, smiling and friendly. I hope to have most of these qualities and that in future I will be able to use them in their work.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-07T18:43:43+01:00
Jak tak czytam to wydaje mi się ,że napisałaś piątkową prace ...nie widze błędów a poza tym sprawdziałam to przez specjalny angileski program internetowy i wszystko się zgadzało pozdrawiam ;)
2009-12-07T18:44:22+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T18:57:14+01:00
In the future I would like to be a teacher in A primary school. I am interested in working with children. I can find a common theme WITH THEM. Children quickly gain confidence to me. I CAME TO CZARNIECKI HIGH SCHOOL mainly due to the profile class. I like teaching practice. LATELY, I WAS CONDUCTING THE LESSONS FOR THE WHOLE DAY. It's a fantastic feeling to be able to focus the attention ON so many small children and see that what we say , IT'S really interestING TO THEM. IN working with children I DO not confine MYSELF to the practice. I HELP children in THEIR homework, AND I AM ALSO A volunteer.I EAR ADDITIONAL MONEY BY giving private lessons. I like to play with young children. I have a younger sister, OF WHOM I TAKE CARE OFTEN. I organize HER time so that SHE will not get bored and SIT for hours watching TV. I often take care of the friends' CHILDREN. In the past vacation I was a child caregiverFOR A SIX MONTH OLD CHILD. I think that the person working with children should be responsible, fair, systematic, timely, accurate, cheerful, smiling and friendly. I hope THAT I have most of these qualities and that in future I will be able to use them in MY work.

POPRAWIONE RZECZY Są DUżYMI LITERAMI A NIEKTóRE USUNEłAM WIęC SPRAWDZ CO I JAK.