Przetłumaczcie od razu też polecenie, jakbyście mogli. :))
1.Write sentences with for or since and the correct form of the verb.(present prefect simple + for/since)

1.he/not phone/lat week
...................................
2.they/live/there/they were born
......................................
3.she/have/a job/six weeks
........................................
4.nobody/drive/yhis car/years
.........................................
5.this building/be/a school/1990
...........................................
6.we/not speak/to her/yesterday
.............................................
7.I/not have/a break/hours
..............................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-07T20:00:19+01:00
1. Napisz zdania z "for" i "since" z odpowiednią formą czasownika ( czas present perfect simple + for/since)

1.He hasn't phoned since last week.
2. They haven't lived there since they were born
3. She has had a job for six weeks.
4. Nobody hasn't droven his car for years.
5. This building hasn't been a school since 1990.
6. We haven't spoken to her since yesterday.
7.I haven't had a break for hours.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T20:11:25+01:00
Napisz zdania z "since" i "for" oraz poprawne formy czasowników. Użyj czasu present perfect simple.

1. He hasn't phoned since last week.
On nie dzwonił od tamtego tygodnia.

2. They have lived there since they were born.
Oni mieszkali tu od urodzenia.

3. She has had a job for six weeks.
Ona miała pracę przez 6 miesięcy.

4. Nobody has driven this car for years.
Nikt nie prowadził tego samochodu przez lata.

5. This building hasn't been a school since 1990.
Ten budynek nie był szkołą od 1990 roku.

6. We haven't spoken to her since yesterday.
My nie rozmawialiśmy z nią od wczoraj.

7. I haven't had a break for hours.
Ja nie miałam przerwy od kilku godzin.