Trzeba przetłumaczyć zdania na język angielski stosując czas Present Perfect.

1. Ona nie może sobie pozwolić na zamieszkanie tutaj.
2. Ile oni policzyli sobie za to?
3. Ona jeszcze nie wysłała żadnych zaproszeń.
4. Jak długo chodzisz do tej szkoły?
5. Ona właśnie sprzedawała mieszkanie swojej koleżance.
6. Jesteś mi winien 20 zł.
7. W święta Bożego Narodzenia zawsze wymieniamy się prezentami.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T20:04:55+01:00
1. She cannot permit herself settling here.
2. How many did they charge for themselves for it?
3. She not yet sent no invitations.
4. How long do you walk to this school?
5. She just sold the flat to her friend.
6. You are for me guilty of 20 zloty.
7. Into the Christmas we always change presents.
2009-12-08T01:26:33+01:00
1) She cannot permit herself settling here.
2) How many did they charge for themselves for it?
3) She not yet sent no invitations.
4) How long do you walk to this school?
5) She just sold the flat to her friend.
6) You are for me guilty of 20 zloty.
7) Into the Christmas we always change presents.