Mam problem nie jestem zbyt dobra z angielskiego i mam problem z opisaniem wakacji po angielsku.


Pierwsze dni wakacji spędziłam w domu.Tak w połowie lipca wyjechałam z wujkiem na wycieczke 4 dniową do Zakopanego i na Słowacje.W Zakopanym
zwiedziłam dużo ciekawych miejsc tak jak i na Słowacji.Po powrocie z wycieczki pobyłam tydzień w domu,a później wyjechałam do rodziny na Śląsk.W czasie tego pobytu byłam również w Częstochowie,zwiedzałam klasztor oraz inne ciekawe miejsca które się tam znajdują.Po powrocie ze Śląska nigdzie nie wyjeżdżałam.W czasie ładnej pogody jedziłam na rowerze razem z koleżankami,a gdy pogoda nie dopisywała to ogladałam tv lub grałam w gry komputerowe.Ostatni dzień wakacji wyjechałam nad jezioro.I tak mineły całe wakacje.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-02T17:35:46+02:00
I have spent my first days of my summer vacation at home. In about half of July i was on trip in Zakopane and Slovakia for four days. After the trip has ended, I stayed one week at home, and after that, I visited my Family in Śląsk. During my stay there, I was also in Częstochowa where I saw a Monastery and other more or less interessting places.I have spent the rest of Summer vacation mostly at home. When the weather was good, I was riding on my bike and spent most time with my friends. When the weather was bad, I watched some TV or played computer games. The last day of vacation i went at lake. That's how I spent my Summer vacation :).
2 2 2
2009-09-02T17:39:56+02:00
First days of vacations in (to) in half of (hunt of) july with uncle on for zakopane spend leave 4 day domu.Tak wycieczke and I have toured on curious places zakopane a lot so as Słowacje.W and on from excursion in house return week Słowacji.Po pobyłam, but I have left be for family on in chenstochowa later time it stay also Śląsk.W, I toured monastery and there nowhere other curious places which (who) from (with) silesian on cycle with girlfriends case (together; time) return not time pretty (beautiful) weather znajdują.Po wyjeżdżałam.W jedziłam, but when it did not add it weather tv ogladałam or play games over day vacation leave so whole vacation komputerowe.Ostatni jezioro.I mineły.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-02T17:40:51+02:00
I spent the beginning of this holiday at home. In the middle of July I went on a four-day trip to Zakopane and Slovakia. After the return I spent a week at home, then I travelled to see my family in Silesia. During this time I did some sightseeing in Czestochowa. I saw a monastery and many other interesting monuments. I spend rest of my holyday at home. When the wather was good I rode a bike with my friends. If it was raining I watched TV and played computer games. I spend the last day of the holiday by the lake. And that is the way the holiday passed.
1 1 1