Proszę o przetłumaczenie :)

Drogi Johnie !
Ostatnie ferie zimowe spędziłem w bardzo niezwykłym miejscu! Byłem na Kamczatce. Jest to unikatowy przykład dzikiej przyrody. Żyje tutaj aż 20 tysięcy niedźwiedzi. Czy wiesz, że żyje tutaj też wiele stad reniferów ? Nigdy wcześniej nie byłem w tak wspaniałym miejscu. Nie mogłem uwierzyć, gdy dowiedziałem się, że na tym ogromnym terenie mieszka tylko 300 tysięcy ludzi. Aby zobaczyć wiele miejsc musieliśmy odbywać długie wycieczki w głąb Kamczatki. Widok naturalnej Tajgi jest jednak bezcenny. Przepięknym momentem jest wybuch gejzerów z gorącą wodą. Gdy widziałem go pierwszy raz byłem bardzo zdziwiony, że przyroda ma taką siłę. Czekam na odpowiedź
pozdrawiam

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-07T20:18:29+01:00
Dear John!
Last winter holidays spent in a very unusual place! I was on Kamchatka. This is a unique example of wildlife. Live here until 20 thousand bears. Did you know that live here and many herds of reindeer? Never before I was not so great location. I could not believe when I learned that this huge area for only 300 thousand people. To see the many places we had to take long walks in the depths of Kamchatka. Views natural taiga, however, is priceless. Beautiful moment is the explosion of hot water geysers. When I saw him for the first time I was very surprised that Nature has the power. Waiting for reply
greetings
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-07T20:19:17+01:00
Dear John .!
I have spent last winter vacation in very unusual place! I was on kamchatka. There is unique example of wild nature. Here it lives 20 thousand bear . If (or) you know, if lives many herds of reindeer too here? Never I was in so fine place earlier. I could not believe, when I have informed , that it lives on this huge field.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T20:19:17+01:00
Ja bym napisała to tak :P


Dear John!
I spent the last winter holidays in the very unusual place! I was on Kamchatka. It is unique example of the wildlife. Here as many as 20 thousand bear live. Do you know that here also many herds of reindeer live? Earlier I was never in such a wonderful place. I could not believe, when I learnt that on this vast area only 300 thousand people lived. In order to see a lot of places we had to hold long trips deep into of Kamchatka. However the view of the natural Taiga is priceless. An explosion of geysers is a very beautiful moment with hot water. When I could see him for the first time very much I was surprised, that the nature had such power. I am waiting for the response.

niewiem tylko jak sie pisze ta nazwe Kamcztka al echyba tak ...
pozdro :)