2b. write questions and short ansfers.

1.a:was John Lennon a scientist?
(John Lennon/ scienst?0
b:No,he wasn't (no)

2b. (Judy Garland/ American?) (yes)
a. .................................

3b:..................................
a.(mozart/compeser?)

4b:.......................................
a:(maria callas/italian?)

5b:.......................................
a:(alfred nobel/inventor?)

6b:.......................................
a:(charles dickens/artist?)
b:.......................................

pomóżcie proszę to na dzisiaj potrzebuje

przepraszam za błędy ortograficzne!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T20:23:16+01:00
Was Judy Garland an American?
Yes, she was.

Was Mozart a composer?
Yes, he was.

Was Maria Callas an Italian?
No, she wasn't

Was Alfred Nobel an inventor?
Yes, he was.

Was Charles Dickens an artist?
No, he wasn't
2009-12-07T20:24:13+01:00
1.a:was John Lennon a scientist?
(John Lennon/ scienst?0
b:No,he wasn't (no)

2b. (Judy Garland/ American?) (yes)
a. Was a Judy Garland an American?
Yes, she was.

3bWas a mozart a compreser?
Yes, he was (albo no he, wasn't - nie podałas tak czy nie)
a.(mozart/compeser?)

4b:Was a Maria ?Callas an Italian?
No, she wasn't (albo yes, she was - nie podałas yes or no)
a:(maria callas/italian?)

5b:Was Alfred Nobel an inventor?
No, he wasn't (abo yes, he was - nie podałaś formy yes or no)
a:(alfred nobel/inventor?)

6b:Was Charls Dinckens artist?
Yes, he was (albo no, he wasn't - nie podałas tak czy nie)

Sprawdź w ćwiczeniach co pisze przy obrazku, ''yes'' or ''no'' i wpisz odpowiednia formę.