Czasowniki wstawić we własciwym czasie - Błagam pomóżcie;) ;*

Mr Smith ........(walk) to his office every morning
Let`s hurry. Our train ..........(leave) at 10.30
she .........(spend) her holidays in Portugal last year.
They.... (make) the furniture last century
The two men ..........(fight) when the police arrived.
What.........(you do) at six yestarday.
I........(notice) the burglar as he.......(climb) the france.
take off your shoes I ........(just wish) the floor.
I`m sorry but I .........(not finish) in yet.
.......(you ever drink) gin and tonic.

I hope James ..............(not forget) to lock the door.
Do you really think you......(have) time to do it tomorrow?
My mother told me that you.....(call) me several times the week before

If you touch it, it ......(all fall) down.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-07T21:26:52+01:00
Mr Smith walks(walk) to his office every morning
Let`s hurry. Our train leaves(leave) at 10.30
she is spending(spend) her holidays in Portugal last year.
They made (make) the furniture last century
The two men were fighting(fight) when the police arrived.
What did you do(you do) at six yestarday.
I noticed(notice) the burglar as he wa climbing(climb) the france.
take off your shoes I have just wished(just wish) the floor.
I`m sorry but I hven't finshed(not finish) in yet.
Have you ever drunk(you ever drink) gin and tonic.

I hope James didn't forget(not forget) to lock the door.
Do you really think you will have(have) time to do it tomorrow?
My mother told me that you called(call) me several times the week before

If you touch it, it will all fall(all fall) down.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T21:27:51+01:00
Walks
leaves
spent - ponieważ last year, więc czas przeszły
made
were fighting
were you doing/did you do
notices
was climbing
have just wished (washed)
havent' finished
have you ever drunk

didn't forget
will have - czas przyszły! bo tommorow
had called
will fall
2009-12-07T21:28:10+01:00
1 is walking
2 will leave
3 is spending
4 are making
5 was flying
6 was you doing
7 was noticing
8 was climbing
9 was wishing
10 wansn't finishing
11wasn't forgeting