1,When I was five, __ go to bed at eight o `clock.
2, I__ sleep all night.
3, But I __ speak English.
4, Now I __ speak English and French.
5, I __ to go to bed at eight o clock.
6, But now I __ sleep because I`m worried about the English test!
Wstaw brakujące wyrazy: had to, can`t, couldn`t, not can, haven`t, I had,could, no could, don`t have,can, xDD

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T21:37:16+01:00
1,When I was five, had to go to bed at eight o `clock.
2, I could sleep all night.
3, But I couldn`t speak English.
4, Now I can speak English and French.
5, I don`t have to go to bed at eight o clock.
6, But now I can`t sleep because I`m worried about the English test!
;PP ; xDD
1 5 1
2009-12-07T21:42:24+01:00
1. had to
2. can't
3. couldn't
4. can
5. don't have to
6. had to
1 1 1