Napisz zdania zgodnie z prawdą. Użyj czasu past simple i ago.

przykład:
I / be born.
/was born fourteen years ago.

1.I / watch Tv
2.We / have P.E
3.I / go to the beach
4.My mum and dad / meet
5.i / learn to swim
6. i / send a text message

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-07T21:48:07+01:00

1.I / watch Tv
2.We / have P.E
3.I / go to the beach
4.My mum and dad / meet
5.i / learn to swim
6. i / send a text message

1) I watched TV fivteen minutes ago.
2) We had P.E two days ago, and I did enjoy it ;p
3)I went to the beach with my friends three hours ago.
4)My mum and dad met old friends today.
5)I learnt to swim when i was a child.
6)I sent a text message to my friends with apologise.

Proszę o naj ;D
7 3 7
2009-12-07T21:56:06+01:00
I wached tv two days ago.
We had P.E four days ago.
I went to the beach three months ago.
My mum and dad met my uncle two days ago.
I learnt to swim three days ago.
I sent a text message two days ago
214 4 214
2009-12-08T01:07:25+01:00
I watched TV fivteen minutes ago. We had P.E two days ago, and I did enjoy it I went to the beach with my friends three hours ago. My mum and dad met old friends today. I learnt to swim when i was a child. I sent a text message to my friends with apologise.
13 4 13