Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T15:00:22+01:00
Feel is a Polish band that came into being in 2005 in Katowice. In the beginning the band was known as Q2 but later on we (they) changed it for Ku.. B.... . The band record pop music.

Line-up
-Piotr Kupicha; wokal, gitara. urodził się 16 Marca 1979 w Katowicach
Zadebiutował jako członek zespołu Sami. Obecnie lider zespołu Feel.
-Łukasz Kożuch ur. w 1978 r. w Wojkowicach. Gra na keyboardzie w zespole Feel.
-Michał Nowak ur. 10 lutego 1980 r. w Sosnowcu - gitarzysta basowy






Feel; polska grupa muzyczna założona w 2005 r. w Katowicach. Początkowo zespół nazywał się Q2 a następnie Kupicha Band. Zespół tworzy popową muzykę.

Skład

-Piotr Kupicha; wokal, gitara. urodził się 16 Marca 1979 w Katowicach
Zadebiutował jako członek zespołu Sami. Obecnie lider zespołu Feel.
-Łukasz Kożuch ur. w 1978 r. w Wojkowicach. Gra na keyboardzie w zespole Feel.
-Michał Nowak ur. 10 lutego 1980 r. w Sosnowcu - gitarzysta basowy
5 4 5
2009-12-08T15:07:19+01:00

Opis zespołu feel

PIOTR Kupicha (born March 16, 1979 in Katowice, Poland) - Polish singer, guitarist, composer, arranger, songwriter and pop band Feel. A graduate of the Silesian Technical Scientific Works. Son of champion in Huta Batory and director Cepelia, being a little boy listening to music a lot. Then at the age of sixteen he began playing classical guitar and soon made his debut as a member of the team themselves. Feel out the team leader. He and his team won the Amber Nightingale and Nightingale Audience at Sopot Festival 2007 with his song And when it is already dark and Telekamery 2008, awarded by the weekly Tele Week. Married Agatha, daughter of novelist for young Marta Fox. They have a son, Paul (b. 2005). Is 182 cm tall. Got his first guitar in 1995, when he was 16 years old. Since that time, there were many new, but now plays the Gibson Explorer.
Listening: Coldplay, Stereophonics, Linkin Park and Alter Bridge.
He likes to walk in the mountains and ride a fast car. No card mountaineer
Is a mobility instructor with specialty recreation rock climbing. Singles:
* And when it is already dark - 2007
* Show what you can afford - 2007
* As of Angel - 2008
* In answer to your letter - 2008
* The Dark Night - 2008
* It's a long river - 2008
* Our words, our days - 2008
* Paul - 2008
* When you sleep with me - 2008
* This is the game - 2008
* Sweet Harmony - 2008
* Defeat Himself - 2008

PIOTR KUPICHA (ur. 16 marca 1979 roku w Katowicach) - polski wokalista, gitarzysta, kompozytor, tekściarz i aranżer zespołu popowego Feel. Absolwent Śląskich Technicznych Zakładów Naukowych. Syn mistrza w Hucie Batory i dyrektorki Cepelii, będąc małym chłopcem słuchał dużo muzyki. Potem w wieku szesnastu lat zaczął grać na gitarze klasycznej i wkrótce zadebiutował jako członek zespołu Sami. Obecnie lider zespołu Feel. Wraz z zespołem zdobył nagrodę Bursztynowego Słowika i Słowika Publiczności na Sopot Festival 2007 z piosenką A gdy jest już ciemno oraz Telekamerę 2008 przyznawaną przez tygodnik Tele Tydzień. Żonaty z Agatą, córką powieściopisarki dla młodzieży Marty Fox. Mają syna Pawła (ur. 2005). Ma 182 cm wzrostu. Swoją pierwszą gitarę dostał w 1995 roku, gdy miał 16 lat. Od tego czasu, pojawiło się wiele nowych, ale obecnie gra na Gibson Explorer.
Słucha: Coldplay, Stereophonics, Linkin Park i Alter Bridge.
Lubi chodzić po górach i jeździć szybkim samochodem. Ma kartę taternika
Jest instruktorem rekreacji ruchowej o specjalności wspinaczka skałkowa. Single:
* A gdy jest już ciemno - 2007
* Pokaż na co Cię stać - 2007
* Jak Anioła głos - 2008
* W Odpowiedzi na Twój List - 2008
* W Ciemną Noc - 2008
* To długa rzeka - 2008
* Nasze słowa, nasze dni - 2008
* Paul - 2008
* Gdy przy mnie śpisz - 2008
* To jest taka gra - 2008
* Sweet Harmony - 2008
* Pokonaj Siebie - 2008
4 4 4
2009-12-08T16:04:35+01:00
Feel - Polish pop group founded in Katowice in 2005 by singer Piotr Kupicha. Group complement keyboardist Łukasz Kożuch, bassist Michał Nowak and drummer Michal Opalinski. Feel won numerous music awards including the Prize for Music, Frederick, Telekamera and Superjedynka.
2 3 2