Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verb in brackets.

1. I_______(not like) tidying my room when I was a teenager.
2. Yesterday I_______(see) our headmaster when we_____(shop) at the supermarket.
3. On Tuesday, we______(go) on a coach trip to London.
4. I__________(not travel) much in my life yet.
5. Susan_________(often help) with the housework.
She________(water) plants at the moment.
6. Mandy_________(ride) her bike to school when she______ (fall off) and hurt her leg.
7. Sorry. Peter is out. He_________(just go) to the cinema.
8. This year we_______(do) a lot of projects on the envoironment.
9. I_______(know) Mark for many years. We first______(meet) about ten years ago.
10. He______(spend) a few days in Oxford when he______(visit) England last year.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T15:21:23+01:00
1. I did ' t like (not like) tidying my room when I was a teenager.
2. Yesterday I saw (see) our headmaster when we were shopping (shop) at the supermarket.
3. On Tuesday, we are going(go) on a coach trip to London.
4. I haven ' t travelled (not travel) much in my life yet.
5. Susan often helps(often help) with the housework.
She is watering (water) plants at the moment.
6. Mandy was riding (ride) her bike to school when she fell off (fall off) and hurt her leg.
7. Sorry. Peter is out. He has just gone (just go) to the cinema.
8. This year we are going to do a lot of projects on the envoironment.
9. I have known (know) Mark for many years. We first met (meet) about ten years ago.
10. He spent (spend) a few days in Oxford when he visited (visit) England last year.
2009-12-08T15:34:43+01:00
1.did't like
2.saw ;were shopping
3. are going
4.haven ' t travelled
5.often helps ;is watering
6. was riding ;fell off
7.has just gone
8.are going to do
9. have known;met
10.spent ;visited