Put the verbs into the correct column and write their -ing form.
(Wstaw czasowniki w kolumnie i napisz poprawnie ich forme ing)
eat-
chat-
write-
smile-
dance-
carry-

kolumny ;
1. watch-watching
text-
2. sit- sitting
chat -
3. phone - phoning
smile -

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T15:15:17+01:00
Eat- eating
chat-chating
write- writing
smile-smileing
dance-danceing
carry-carring
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • fhm
  • Początkujący
2009-12-08T15:16:34+01:00
1. watch - watching
text - texting
eat - eating
carry - carrying

2. sit- sitting
chat - chatting

3. phone - phoning
smile - smiling
write - writing
dance - dancing
2 5 2