Uzupełnij tymi z ramki :

* Know-all! * I bet you did! * Hang on * It was ace.*

David- Did you listen to Yellow Submarine by the Beatles?
Alex- Don't be silly! That's too old. But (2)........
David- Yes, I did. (3)...... Did you know that John Lennon wrote a book for his son, Sean? There're funny pictures in it.
Alex- (4) ......
David- Sorry, I don't want to be boring. I must go now
Alex- (5)........ I was joking. Show me that book.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T16:01:11+01:00
1I BET YOU DID
2HANG ON
3IT WAS ACE
4KNOW ALL
5HANG ON
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T16:02:34+01:00
(2) I bet you did
(3)it was ace
(4)know all
(5)hang on
2009-12-08T16:19:54+01:00
I bet you did
it was ace
know all
hang on