Przekształć na stronę bierna następujące zdania: kazde musi zostac przeksztalcone na 2 sposoby

1. Fried has offered Mary a watch.
2. Lisa is sending Tim an invitation.
3.She brought me some oranges.
4.Sonia is going to lend me some money.
5. Jack will show me the new car
6.They paid him a lot of money for the job.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T16:11:50+01:00
1. Fried has offered Mary a watch.
Mary has been offered a watch by Fried.
A watch has been offered to Mary by Fried.
2. Lisa is sending Tim an invitation.
An invitation is being sent by Lisa.
Tim is being sent an invitation by Lisa.
3.She brought me some oranges.
Some oranges were brought to me.
I was brought some oranges.
4.Sonia is going to lend me some money.
Some money is going to be lent to me.
I am going to be lent some money.
5. Jack will show me the new car
The new car will be shown to me.
I will be shown the new car.
6.They paid him a lot of money for the job.
A lot of money for the job was paid to him.
He was paid a lot of money for the job.
3 4 3
2009-12-08T17:07:09+01:00
Witam!



1.
Mary has been offered a watch by Fried.
A watch has been offered to Mary by Fried.
2.
An invitation is being sent by Lisa.
Tim is being sent an invitation by Lisa.
3.
Some oranges were brought to me.
I was brought some oranges.
4.
Some money is going to be lent to me.
I am going to be lent some money.
5.
The new car will be shown or Jack.
Jack will be shown the new car.
6.
A lot of money for the job were paid to there.
They were paid a lot of money for the job.
Chyba dobrze zrobilem, ale co do ostatniego zdania nie jestem pewien.Pzdr.
3 4 3