Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T17:00:12+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T17:01:44+01:00
Does your school usually close on Sundays?
Krótka odpowiedź: Yes, it does.
Długa odpowiedź: Yes, my school usually close on Sundays.

Do you and your friends often walk home from school?
Krótka odpowiedź: No, we don't.
Długa odpowiedź: No, we don't often walk home from school.

:)
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-08T17:02:58+01:00
Tłumaczenie na j.polski

Does your school usually close on Sundays?
Czy szkoły zwykle zamknięte w niedzielę?
odpowiedź:
schools are closed on Sundays
szkoły w niedziele są zamknięte

Do you and your friends often walk home from school?
Czy ty i twoi znajomi często pieszo ze szkoły do domu?
odpowiedź:
ja i moi znajomi często idziemy ze szkoły do domu pieszo
I and my friends often go home from school on foot