Read the text in exercise 3 again.Write questions and then write short answers.
Przykład:
/Lucy/to school with Vicky?
DOES LUCY GO TO SCHOOL WITH VICKY?
YES,SHE DOES>


1.
/Lucy/Vicky text messages?
_______________________________
_____________
2./Lucy and Vicky/the same hobbies?
_______________________________
_____________
3.Vicky/computer games?
_______________________________
____________
4./they/TV together?
_______________________________
___________
5./they/friends at weekends?
________________________________
__________

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-03T20:27:57+02:00
1.Did Lucy sent Vicky text message?
Yes, she did.

2.Do Lucy and Vicky share the same hobbies?
No, they don't.

3.Does Vicky play computer games?
No, she doesn't.

4.Are they watching TV together?
Yes, they are.

5.Are they meeting friends at weekends?
Yes, they are.
17 4 17
2009-09-03T20:28:06+02:00
1. Did Lucy sent Vicky text messages?
Yes,She did ;)

2.Do Lucy and Vicky have the same hobbies?
No,they dont ;)

3.Does Vicky play computer games?
No,she doesnt ;)

4.Are they watching tv together?
Yes they are :)

5.Are they meeting friends at the weekend ?
Yes they are :)

POZDROWIENIA :*
9 3 9
2009-09-03T21:13:40+02:00
Does Lucy send Vicky a text message?
Yes, she does.

Do Lucy and Vicky have the same hobbies?
No, the don't.

Does Vicky play computer games?
Yes, she does.

Do they watch TV together?
No, they don't.

Do they meet their friends at weekends?
Yes, they do.
11 4 11