Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Puki
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-12-08T17:30:17+01:00
Przeczenia:
They didn't enter the shop at half past eight.
My parents weren't talking on the phone at that time.

Pytania:
When did they enter the shop?
What did they do at half past eight?

What were your parents doing at that time?
When were they talking on the phone?
2009-12-08T17:32:05+01:00
Przeczenia :
1. They didn't enter the shop at half past night.
2. My parents aren't were talking on the pfone at the time.
pytania :
1. What are they do at half past night ?
1. Did they enter rhe shop at half past night ?
2. What are my parents doing at the time ?
2. Are my parents were talking on the phone at the time ?
2009-12-08T17:32:51+01:00
1. they didn't enter the shop at half past eight
did they enter the shop at half past eight?
Yes, they did. No, they didn't.
when did they enter at half past eight?
2. My parents weren't tallking on the phone at that time.
were My parents tallking on the phone at that time?
Yes, they were. No, they weren't.
what were my parents talking?