I Kiedy bedzie SINCE a kiedy bedzie FOR (czas present perfect)
1.two years -
2.three months -
3.1985 -
4.Friday -
5.ten years -
6.yesterday evening -
7.last Monday -
8.lunchtime -
9.last year -
II Podane zdania i wyrazy w nawiasach zamien na czas past simple lub present perfect.
1.
A: ...........................(you/study) tomorow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I ................... (spend) all yesterday afternoon studying.
A: So, ...................... (you/learn) everything ?
B: I think so, but I'm a bit nervous.
A: Why are you nervous? You ............... (always/be) good at History.
B: History? But I .................. (think) it was a Physics test!
2.
A: John, ................. (you/see) my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why - .............. (you/lose) it?
A: Yes. It ................... (disappear).
B: Well, I ................... (hear) Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she ............. (borrow) it.
3.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I ................ (ask) you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I ............................. (start) tidying up an hour ago, but I .................... (not/finish) yet.
A: I can see that! Why ..................... (you/not/put) these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I ............................. (not/do) it yet. But I ....................... (find) this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I ....................... (lose) it weeks ago! Thanks you, Sam.
III Wstaw: of, for, in, on, at, out.
1. set ............ 150 acres
2. to dream .............. sth.
3. to wait ............... sb
4. based ................ a character
5. to take a look ............... some pictures
6. to ride ................ a riverboat
7. .................... fun
8. to be ................. holiday
9. to be ................. of this world
10. to travel back ..............
IV.Wybierz z nawiasu poprawny wyraz
1. You don't look well. What's the (wrong/matter)?
2. We're going on a two-day (trip/travel) to London this weekend.
3. Wait a (time/minute). I've never mat him before.
4. Did you (spend/pass) the day in the coutryside?
5. The beauty of the place is sure to take (life/breath) away.
6. The place (suits/fits) all ages and tastes

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T17:48:23+01:00
1.two years -for
2.three months -for
3.1985 - since
4.Friday - since
5.ten years -for
6.yesterday evening -since
7.last Monday -since
8.lunchtime - since
9.last year -since
II Podane zdania i wyrazy w nawiasach zamien na czas past simple lub present perfect.
1.
A: Have you studied(you/study) tomorow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I spent (spend) all yesterday afternoon studying.
A: So, did you learn (you/learn) everything ?
B: I think so, but I'm a bit nervous.
A: Why are you nervous? You always were (always/be) good at History.
B: History? But I thougt (think) it was a Physics test!
2.
A: John, have you seen (you/see) my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why - did you lose (you/lose) it?
A: Yes. It have disappeared (disappear).
B: Well, I heard (hear) Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she borrowed it (borrow) it.
3.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I have asked (ask) you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I started (start) tidying up an hour ago, but I haven't finished (not/finish) yet.
A: I can see that! Why didn't you put (you/not/put) these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I haven't done (not/do) it yet. But I fond (find) this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I lost (lose) it weeks ago! Thank you, Sam.
III Wstaw: of, for, in, on, at, out.
1. set on 150 acres
2. to dream of sth.
3. to wait for sb
4. based on a character
5. to take a look for some pictures
6. to ride on a riverboat
7. for fun
8. to be on holiday
9. to be out of this world
10. to travel back in
IV.Wybierz z nawiasu poprawny wyraz
1. You don't look well. What's the (wrong/matter x)?
2. We're going on a two-day (trip x/travel) to London this weekend.
3. Wait a (time/minute x). I've never mat him before.
4. Did you (spend x/pass) the day in the coutryside?
5. The beauty of the place is sure to take (life x/breath) away.
6. The place (suits x/fits) all ages and tastes
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T18:15:53+01:00


1.for two years
2.for three months
3. since 1985 -
4.since Friday -
5.for ten years -
6.since yesterday evening -
7.since last Monday -
8. since lunchtime -
9. since last year -
II Podane zdania i wyrazy w nawiasach zamien na czas past simple lub present perfect.
1.
A: Have you studied (you/study) tomorow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I spent (spend) all yesterday afternoon studying.
A: So, have you learnt (you/learn) everything ?
B: I think so, but I'm a bit nervous.
A: Why are you nervous? You were always (always/be) good at History.
B: History? But I thought (think) it was a Physics test!
2.
A: John, have you seen(you/see) my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why - Have you lost(you/lose) it?
A: Yes. It has disappeared (disappear).
B: Well, I heard (hear) Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she has borrowed(borrow) it.
3.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I asked (ask) you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I started(start) tidying up an hour ago, but I have not finished (not/finish) yet.
A: I can see that! Why haven 't you put (you/not/put) these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I have not done (not/do) it yet. But I have found (find) this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I lost (lose) it weeks ago! Thanks you, Sam.
III Wstaw: of, for, in, on, at, out.
1. set of 150 acres
2. to dream of sth.
3. to wait for sb
4. based on a character
5. to take a look at some pictures
6. to ride in a riverboat
7. for fun
8. to be on holiday
9. to be out of this world
10. to travel back in
IV.Wybierz z nawiasu poprawny wyraz
1. You don't look well. What's the matter?
2. We're going on a two-day trip to London this weekend.
3. Wait a minute. I've never mat him before.
4. Did you spend the day in the coutryside?
5. The beauty of the place is sure to take breath away.
6. The place suits all ages and tastes
1 5 1