Przetłumaczcie mi zdania na angielski:
1.Jakie jest najbardziej tradycyjne danie wigilijne.
2.Klasa II GB jest najbardziej hałaśliwa,niż wszystkie inne klasy.
3.Koszykówka jest mniej popularna niż siatkówka.
4.Wigilia w Polsce jest bardziej tradycyjna niż w innych krajach.
5.Jakie jest najmniej nowoczesne miasto w Polsce.
6.Miesiąc maj jest jednym z najdłuższych miesięcy w roku.
7.Karnawał w Rio jest najdroższym karnawałem na świecie.
Prosze przetłumaczcie mi to do godziny 20:00.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Damx
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-12-08T17:54:28+01:00
1. What is the most traditional Christmas dish
2. Class II, GB is the most noisy than any other class
3. Basketball is less popular than volleyball.
4 Christmas Eve in Poland is more traditional than in other countries.
5 What is the least modern city in Poland
6. Month of May is one of the longest months of the year
7. Carnival in Rio carnival is the most expensive in the world.

JUŻ:))
2009-12-08T17:57:36+01:00
1.What most traditional Christmas Eve dish is.
2.The class of the II GB is noisiest, than all other classes.
3.The basketball is less popular than the volleyball.
4.The Christmas Eve in Poland is more traditional than in other countries.
5.What least modern city is in Poland.
6.Month the May is one of the longest months in the year.
7.The carnival in Rio is the most expensive carnival in world.
2009-12-08T17:58:40+01:00

1 That is traditional eve dish most
2 Class is most noisy II GB, than all other classes
3 Basketball is less popular than volley-ball
4 Eve is more traditional in poland than in other countries
5 That is in poland modern city least
6 Month of may is one of longest month in year
7 Carnival is most expensive carnival in rio in the world.