Bardzo proszę o pomoc. ;)

Trzeba wypełnić ten dialog wpisując w miejsca kropek MUST lub HAVE TO w odowiednie formie.

MUM: It'sten o'cock. I must hgo shopping. Now Lisa, don't forget to do the ironing. Ben, can you help?
LISA: ... I ... do it?
MUM: Yes, you do. It's your Saturday job this week. Bye!
LISA: OK. Let's start. s the iron hot? Ouch!
BEN: What's the matter?
LISA: I've burnt my hand. Were's the butter?
BEN: No, you ... use butter on a burn. You ... pyt your hand in water.
LISA: ... the water ... be cold?
BEN: Yes, it does. It ... be icecol but it ... be warm.
LISA: ... I ... leave my hand under the tap for long?
BEN: Yes, you leave it ther until your hand drops off!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T18:05:42+01:00
1) have to
2) haven't to
3) must
4) have .. to
5) must
6) haven't to
7)have to
2009-12-08T18:07:16+01:00
1. Have To
2 . haven't to
3 . must
4 . must
5. Have to
6. must
7. Have to
8. must
9.have to