Zad 1.
Uzupełnij tekst wyrazami poniżej.

used to, Did. did, didn't use to, didn't, Did she use.

A: That's a photo of my mum whenshe was nineteen. She used to have blonde hair. And that's her guitar.
B: Wow! ........ to play the guitar?
A: Yes, she ........ It was an acoustic guitar, not an electric guitar. She.... sing too. Dad says she was brilliant.
B: ...... she use to play in a band ?
A: No, she ....... She ..... like performing in public.

Zad 2.
Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami podanymi niżej.

really not bad, hopeless, Not really, Must you?, didn't use to, didn't use to, Here goes !, Don't be so mean, not any more, used to, trumpet.

Ricky: Come on! Play a tune on the piano.
Sam: Ok.........
Lucy: Oh sam. .......... do my homework. Anyway, you're ..... at the piano.
Sam: ........ . Do you paly any instruments, Ricky ?
Ricky: ........ I used to have guitar lessons but ......
Lucy Why not ?
Ricky: Well, I practise so I was never very good. But my brother's different. He........ win music prizes and now he plays te ...... in a jazz band.
Sam: Is he goog?
Ricky: Yes, he's .......
Sam: Do you like jazz ?
Ricky: Yes, I do. I ........ like it but I do now.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T18:19:15+01:00
A: That's a photo of my mum whenshe was nineteen. She used to have blonde hair. And that's her guitar.
B: Wow!Did she use to play the guitar?
A: Yes, she did It was an acoustic guitar, not an electric guitar. She used to sing too. Dad says she was brilliant.
B: Did she use to play in a band ?
A: No, she didn't use to She didn't like performing in public.

Ricky: Come on! Play a tune on the piano.
Sam: Ok Here goes
Lucy: Oh sam. Must you do my homework. Anyway, you're really not bad at the piano.
Sam: Don't be so mean. . Do you paly any instruments, Ricky ?
Ricky: Not really I used to have guitar lessons but not anymore
Lucy Why not ?
Ricky: Well, I practise so I was never very good. But my brother's different. He used to win music prizes and now he plays te trumpet in a jazz band.
Sam: Is he goog?
Ricky: Yes, he's really not bad.
Sam: Do you like jazz ?
Ricky: Yes, I do. I didn't use to like it but I do now.
1 5 1
2009-12-08T20:21:16+01:00
B: Did she use
A: did
B: Did
A: didn't use, didn't

Ricky: Come on! Play a tune on the piano.
Sam: Ok Here goes
Lucy: Oh sam. Must you do my homework. Anyway, you're really not bad at the piano.
Sam: Don't be so mean. . Do you paly any instruments, Ricky ?
Ricky: Not really I used to have guitar lessons but not anymore
Lucy Why not ?
Ricky: Well, I practise so I was never very good. But my brother's different. He used to win music prizes and now he plays te trumpet in a jazz band.
Sam: Is he goog?
Ricky: Yes, he's really not bad.
Sam: Do you like jazz ?
Ricky: Yes, I do. I didn't use to like it but I do now.
1 5 1