Byłaś niedawno gościem na ślubie koleżanki. Napisz list do znajomych w Anglii w którym:
-poinformujesz, gdzie i kiedy odbyła sie uroczystość
-poinformujesz, kto na nia przybył i ilu było gości
-napiszesz, jak przebiegła uroczystość i jakie prezenty otrzymali państwo młodzi
-wspomnisz o zabawnym zdarzeniu podczas przyjęcia i podasz, jakie były jego skutki.

BARDZO PROSZĘ O POMOC..

dzieciakom z podstawówki i gimn. dziękuję!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T22:43:02+01:00
Uhuhu :) maturzystka :) witam w klubie, ok walniem to zadanko :) rozumiem, ze poziom podstawowy tj. 120-150 słow? :D



Dear Agata,
How are you? I`m sorry that I didn't`write to you earlier I was very busy preparing for the wedding. My best friend was getting married,so I had to be there!
Marriage ceremony took place in the Holy Christ Church, then was the wedding in a restaurant. I have met so many new people! There were about one hundred guests invited. I didn`t knew half of them.
The ceremony was really touching, I cried as I usually do on so important events. (yea, I know it`s quite strange). The party after the official part was fantastic. Everybody was dancing and laughing.
The newly-married couple got many nice gifts for their "new way of life".
They`ve got money,bedclothes, tableware-very useful, practic things.
You know what happened then? It was so funny when the bride was dancing her wedding dress teared up! Anna needed to change her clothes for some casual. She put on a track suit! She`s very optimistic girl so she wasn`t worried about it at all.
How was your week? Write to me quickly!

Best wishes,
XYZ



(nie liczyłam słow ^^, mogłam troche przesadzic...najwyzej skróć trosze zakonczenie, zeby nie było wiecej niz stopiedziesiat pare bo nie dotaniesz pkt za "formę" :P, albo napisz do mnie to Ci skroce...
teraz ide spac xD)

3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T22:52:14+01:00
Hi ABC,
How are you? Hope you're fine. I'm sorry I haven't written for so long.
I'm writing to let you know that I was beeing on weeding party my firend recently. The ceremony was in a small village near Warsaw two weeks ago.
On the weeding was beeing one hundert people - parents ang friends of bride and groom.
The ceremony and food was fastastic!After the wedding we were eating delicious dinner in restaurant, and next we was dancing and singing. Presents which were getting by the couple was very interesting. It was: towels, cups, cooking pots, money a lot of flowers.
You won't belive what happened during the party! The bridge was tumbling during the dance and all guests were having a lot of fun.
Well, that's all for now. Do drop me a line soon.
Best wishes,
XYZ

ps. Mój list jest na 149 słów ;) <-- POLECAM!
5 2 5