Uzupełnji zdania odpowiednia formą czasownika steal lub rob

1.Two criminals..................a house in my street yesterday.
2.They...............1,000 and computer
3.If you a bank,you go to prision
4.When I was on holiday,a thief..........my camera
5.A shoplifter.............things from a shop

Zadanie 2

Do jakiego rodzaju przestepswt naleza te fragmenty artykółów?Podpisz je zanwami : speeding,vivtim,murder,vandalism,spraying graffiti,thief,robbery,witness,shoplifting,pickpocket

1.Yesterday the police arrested a woman in the Music Megashop.She had ten CGs in her pockets.

2.Last night police found the body of the pop star at his home.They are searching for a suspect.

3.Criminals escape from the bank with 1 milion.

4.Young people broke shop windows in the town.


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T19:53:19+01:00
1.Two criminals ROBBED a house in my street yesterday.
2.They STOLE 1,000 and computer
3.If you ROB a bank,you go to prision
4.When I was on holiday,a thief STOLE my camera
5.A shoplifter STOLE things from a shop

Zadanie 2

1.Yesterday the police arrested a woman in the Music Megashop.She had ten Cds in her pockets. SHOPLIFTING

2.Last night police found the body of the pop star at his home.They are searching for a suspect. MURDER

3.Criminals escape from the bank with 1 milion. ROBBERY

4.Young people broke shop windows in the town.VANDALISM
2009-12-08T20:01:00+01:00
1.Two criminals robbed a house in my street yesterday.
2.They stole 1,000 and computer
3.If you rob a bank,you go to prision.
4.When I was on holiday,a thief stole my camera
5.A shoplifter steals things from a shop

1.shoplifting,
2. murder,
3. robbery,
4. vandalism,