Write a e-mail to a friend about the last film that you saw. Include this information:
-when and/or where you saw it
-the title of the film and the name of the director and/or star
=the type of film
=your opinion of the film


prosze o szybka pomoc musze miec to do jutra do 20:00 ! prosze napiszcie to .

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-08T20:23:41+01:00
I saw this movie on one of television channel.
Title of the film is Titanic.They take a stand in movie:
Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet ,Gloria Stuart and diferend person.
It's drama.
My opinion ,this film is very sad. Movie shows genuine love .
Ther is a beautifull story!

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T20:39:48+01:00
Hi,
Last week I was with Krzysiek in a cinema. I saw Twilight, directed by Catherine Hardwicke. There are playing for example Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson and Taylor Lautner. I think, they are good actor. I don't knw what type of film it is, drama, fantasy or romance. It is about young girl who falls in love with a vampire. In my opinion, it is very good and interesting film. You must see it!!
2009-12-08T23:05:44+01:00
Hi Ania !
Yesterday I saw very fantastic film ,,Step Up: Taniec zmysłów''
directed by Anne Fletcher. It's a musical. In this film are acting Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan. I think it's very interesting film about music, dance, dream and love. I recommend you this film. That musical it's so amazing !
Greetings, Monika.