Uzupełnij tekst.Present simple , present continues.
Dear Alice:
Greetings from Australia!My family and i......(have)a wonderfull time in sydney!The weather.....(be)lovely and we.....(sit)on my towel and i .....(sunbathe)Mum......(swim) in the sea. Mary and Jimmy ....(play)in the water. Dad and Tom ....(make) sandcastle.We .....(swim) and .........(sunbathe)every day and at night we .....(eat) in a restaurant and then we ......(go) for a walk. We .......(love) it here.Lats of love Patty. BARDZO PROSIŁBYM O UZUPEŁNIENIE TEGO .PROSZE!!! MAM TO NA PIĄTEK!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T20:18:24+01:00
Greetings from Australia!My family and i are having a wonderfull time in sydney!The weather is lovely and we are sitting on my towel and i am sunbathing.Mum is swimming in the sea. Mary and Jimmy are playing in the water. Dad and Tom are making sandcastle.We swim and sunbathe every day and at night we eat in a restaurant and then we go for a walk. We love it here.Lats of love Patty.
1 5 1
2009-12-08T20:19:23+01:00
1. having
2. is
3. siting
4. sunbathing
5. swimming
6. playing.
7. making
8. swimming and sunbathing
9. eating
10. go
11. love
2009-12-08T20:18:55+01:00
Dear Alice:
Greetings from Australia!My family and i...have...(have)a wonderfull time in sydney!The weather...is..(be)lovely and we...are sitting..(sit)on my towel and i .am sunbathing....(sunbathe)Mum...is swimming...(swim) in the sea. Mary and Jimmy ..are playing..(play)in the water. Dad and Tom ..are making..(make) sandcastle.We ..swim...(swim) and ....sunbathing.....(sunbathe)every day and at night we ..eat...(eat) in a restaurant and then we ...go...(go) for a walk. We ...love....(love) it here.Lats of love Patty.