1.Put the words in order to make senetnce.
a)eaten ever Have insects you?
Have you ever eaten insects??
b)done have They dangerous never a sport.
....................................................
c)never a been diffrent I have in country.
..................................................
d)Charles ever five Has kilometres run?
...............................................
e)Has ever your it snowed country in?
.............................................
f)My alcohol has never friend drunk.
...........................................
2.Translate the sentence into Polish.
a) I've never spoken to a famous person.
..............................................
b)Have you ever seen this TV programme??
...................................................
c)Has your friend ever won a lot of money?
....................................................
d)She's never taken a photo with a digital camera.
.............................................................
e)My brother has never sent an e-mail.
................................................
f)Has your mum ever eaten anything strange??
.......................................................

Z góry bardzo,bardzo dziękuję za te zadania:*:*:*

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T20:26:16+01:00
B)done have They dangerous never a sport
They have never done a sport
c)never a been diffrent I have in country.
I have never been in a country
d)Charles ever five Has kilometres run?
Has Charles ever run five kilometers?
e)Has ever your it snowed country in?
Has it ever snowed in country?
f)My alcohol has never friend drunk.
My friend has never drunk alcohol

2.Translate the sentence into Polish.
a) I've never spoken to a famous person.
Nigdy nie rozmawiałem ze sławna osoba
b)Have you ever seen this TV programme??
Czy kiedykolwiek widziales ten program telewizyjny?
c)Has your friend ever won a lot of money?
Czy twoj przyjaciel kiedykolwiek wygral duzo pieniedzy?
d)She's never taken a photo with a digital camera.
Ona nigdy nie robi zdjec cyfrowym aparatem
e)My brother has never sent an e-mail
moj brat nigdy nie wysylal e-maila
f)Has your mum ever eaten anything strange??
Czy twoja mama jadla kiedykolwiek cos dziwnego?
1 5 1
2009-12-08T20:31:52+01:00
1.
b) They have never done a dangerous sport.
c) I have never been in a diffrent country.
d) Has Charles ever run five kilometres?
e) Has you ever snowed in its country?
f) My friend has never drunk alcohol.
2.
a) Nigdy nie rozmawiałem ze sławną osobą.
b) Oglądałeś już kiedyś ten program telewizyjny?
c) Czy twój przyjaciel wygrał kiedyś dużo pieniędzy?
d) Ona nigdy nie robiła zdjęć aparatem cyfrowym.
e) Mój brat nigdy nie wysłał e-maila.
f) Czy twoja mama jadła kiedyś coś/cokolwiek dziwnego?
2009-12-08T20:33:44+01:00
1.They have never done a dangerous sport.
2. I have never been in a different country.
3. Has Charles ever run five kilometers?
4. Has it ever snowed in your country?
5. My friend has never drunk alcohol.

EX.2
a) Nigdy nie rozmawiałam ze sławną osobą.
b)Czy ty kiedykolwiek oglądałaś ten program telewizyjny?
c) Czy twój przyjaciel kiedykolwiek wygrał dużo pieniędzy?
d) Ona nigdy nie robiła zdjęć kamerą cyfrową.
e) Mój brat nigdy nie wysłał e-maila.
f) Czy Twoja mama kiedykolwiek zjadła coś dziwnego?

Na stówe dobrze ;) Jedyne co to błąd może być w tłumaczeniu.