Witam, mam problem czy mógł by ktoś mi to przetłumaczyć na J.Angielski potrzebne bardzo pilnie?! :)
Będę bardzo wdzięczny...:)




Zad. 1.
Cześć Dawid
Jak się miewasz i co robisz w tym momencie?
Ostatnio oglądałem walkę Adamek vs. Gołota z moim przyjacielem kupiliśmy bilety w internecie ale ogólnie walka była bardzo nudna oczekiwałem bardziej wyrównanej walki.
Mam nadzieję, że kiedyś pójdziemy wspólnie obejrzeć jakieś podobne wydarzenie ale już bardziej interesujące.
Mateusz.

Zad. 2.
Nie dawno otworzyliśmy nową restaurację na Ulicy Suchej.
Nasza restauracja specjalizuje się w Hiszpańskich potrawach, ale również podajemy Chińskie potrawy np. Sushi.
Restauracja będzie się wyróżniała w cenniku każde danie będzie tańsze niż w innych restauracjach o pół ceny.
Restauracja będzie codziennie czynna od 7(rano) do 21(w nocy), tak więc można u nas nawet zjeść śniadanie obiad i kolacje.
Można dotrzeć do nas dzięki autobusowi który kursuje codziennie co 10minut. z ulicy Nowa.
Można wynająć u nas restauracje na różne uroczystości; Welesa, urodziny, imieniny. Zapraszamy.


Zad. 3.
Przepraszam, ale miałem nagły wypadek i musiałem iść na zajęcia.
Jak możesz to ugotuj obiad mamy Jajka, ser i mleko ale trzeba kupić chleb, masło i trochę mięsa.
Jeśli możesz to ugotuj "Bigos"
Jeszcze raz przepraszam za daną sytuację ale w rewanżu jutro możemy zjeść kolację w restauracji.

Zad. 4.
Cześć.
W piątek jadę na wycieczkę, ale nie mam wszystkich rzeczy, które muszę ze sobą zabrać, czy mógł byś mi pożyczyć namiot oraz śpiwór?
Wszystkie rzeczy oddam w niedziele wieczorem.
Jeśli nie posiadasz ich to czy wież kto może mi ich pożyczyć?



2

Odpowiedzi

  • er20
  • Początkujący
2009-12-08T23:22:53+01:00
Zad 1
Hi David
How you doing and what you are doing at this moment?
Recently I watched the fight Adamek Vs. Golota with my friend bought tickets on the internet but overall the fight was very boring fight I expected more adjusted.
I hope that one day we will go together to see some similar event but more interesting.
Matthew.

Zad 2
Not long ago we opened a new restaurant on the Boulevard Sucha.
Our restaurant specializes in Spanish cuisine, but also serve Chinese dishes such as sushi.
Restaurant will be distinguished by the scale, each dish will be cheaper than in other restaurants for half price.
The restaurant will open daily from 7 (morning) to 21 (at night), so it can be with us even eat breakfast lunch and dinner.
You can reach us by bus which departs daily every 10 minutes. New from the street.
You can rent in our restaurants for celebrations, Veles, birthdays, name days. Welcome.

Zad 3
Excuse me, but I had an emergency and had to go to classes.
How can you cook dinner
We have eggs, cheese and milk, but you have to buy bread, butter and some meat.
If you can cook "Bigos"
Again, sorry for that
situation but in a rematch tomorrow we dine in the restaurant.

Zad 4
Hi.
On Friday I am going on a trip, but I do not have all the things that I need to take with you if you could lend me a tent and a sleeping bag?
All the things I will give on Sunday afternoon.
If you do not have them is whether the towers who may I borrow them?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-08T23:32:58+01:00
1. Hi David.
What's up? What are you doing now?
Lately I was watching the fight between Adamek and Gołota with my friend. We bought the tickets in Internet but the fight was very boring, I expected more matched fight. I hope we'l go together to watch something similiar but now more intresting.

2.Recently, we've opened new restaurant on Dry Street. Our restaurant serves especially spanish food, but also chinese for instance sushi. The restaurant will have a half lower prices than other and these prices will be in price list. This Restaurant will be open from 7 to 21, so you can eat breakfest, dinner or even supper. You can get to us by the bus, which drives every day after 10 minutes from another from the New Street. You can hire our restaurant for various occasions.
We invite you ; )

3. I'm sorry, but I've had an accident and I had to go to university. If you can, cook dinner, we have eggs, cheese and milk. You should buy bread, butter and a little meat. If you can cook "Bigos". I'm really sorry for this situation, I invite you to the restaurant tomorrow.

4.Hi!
On Friday I go on the trip but I don';t have all need things. Could you borrow me sleeping bag and tent? All things I'll give you back on Sunday. If you don't have it, maybe you know, who can borrow it?

Sama tłumaczyłam, nie używam translatorów.

Pozdrawiam ; )
1 5 1