Mam dla was zadanie którego nie moge odrobic z braku czasu wiec prosze o odrobienie mojego zadanie
Praca polega na tym ze musze opisac moje wakacje tytuł My summer holidays praca musi byc przynajmniej na kartke a5ale to minimum
A wiec tak na wakacjach byłem 2 tygodnie nad morzem pływalem zwiedzałem kupowałem pamiatki itp byłem takze 1tydzien w lublinie tylko ze tam kino zakupy zwiedzanie pozostała czesc wakacji spedzilem w domu wieczorami grałem w piłke nozna
a i jeszcze nakoncu cos tego typu ze jestem zadowolony z wakacjii a i wszystko w czasie Past simple prosze o szybkie wykonanie tej pracy z góry dzienkuje

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-05T17:19:30+02:00
My last holidays I spent at the seaside. I was there with my friend.
Every day we swam and sunbathed. We saw a lot of museum and monuments. we bought funny suvenirs. I spent there two weeks. Then I was in Lublin for a week. I visited my family there. I went with my cousins in the cinema on Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. They showed me a city and we did a shopping in designer labels. Remaining part of holidays I spent in my home. in the evenings I played football. I am very satisfied with the holidays.
2009-09-05T17:57:31+02:00
I have spent my holiday at home. everyday I was go swimming in the lake witch my friends . after that we where going play football to late night . but sometimes i was going fishing witch my friend. When is rained all day i must stay at home then i playing computer games or watching TV. one day in week we where visit grandparents . in my opinion summer was pass very quickly