1.They.....be out. They aren'y answering the phone.(must,can't,might not)
2.Jack..... be on holiday. I have't got seen him for a week. (might not, can't, might)
3.They..... be rich-they've got three houses!
(must,can't,might not)
4. She...... be awake yet. It's only seven o'clock.
(might, might not, can't)

Należy wstawic jeden z wyrazów z nawiasu.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T14:12:04+01:00
1.They must be out. They areny answering the phone.
2.Jack might be on holiday. I have't got seen him for a week.
3.They must be rich-they've got three houses!
4. She can't be awake yet. It's only seven o'clock.

Mam napewno dobrze :P
ten 1 -.- zal skoro ma 3 domy to nie znaczy ze nie jest bogaty co nie ?? buahahahha
1 5 1
2009-12-09T14:21:37+01:00
1.They must be out. They aren't answering the phone.
(must,can't,might not).

2.Jack might be on holiday. I haven't got seen him for a week.
(might not, can't, might)

3.They must be rich-they've got three houses!
(must,can't,might not)

4. She can't be awake yet. It's only seven o'clock.
(might, might not, can't)

tak jest dobrze ;)