Wstaw a, an, the.


1)This is...nice house-...garden is big and...rooms are light.
2) My rooms is small but...window is very big
3) We have ... dog and two hamster but... hamster are afraid of...dog.
4)Our town has...old theatre,...concert hall and...stadium. ...theatre is very old but... concert hall and... stadium are new.
5) I go to school with...friend from primary school.
6) On Sunday, we often eat lunch in...restaurant.


Błagam!!! To na jutro.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-09T16:10:15+01:00
1) a, the, the
2) the
3) a, the, the
4) an, a, a, the, the, the
5) a
6) the
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T16:10:32+01:00

1)This is.a..nice house-..a.garden is big and..the.rooms are light.
2) My rooms is small but.a..window is very big
3) We have ..a. dog and two hamsters but.a. hamster are afraid of.a..dog.
4)Our town has..(ileś) np.3.old theatre,..a.concert hall and..a.stadium. .The..theatre is very old but.a.. concert hall and.a.. stadium are new.
5) I go to school with.my..friend from primary school.
6) On Sunday, we often eat lunch in.the..restaurant.
2009-12-09T16:11:44+01:00

1)This is a nice house-a garden is big and rooms are light.
2) My rooms is small but the window is very big
3) We have a dog and two hamster but the hamster are afraid of the dog.
4)Our town has the old theatre, a concert hall and a stadium. the theatre is very old but the concert hall and the stadium are new.
5) I go to school with a friend from primary school.
6) On Sunday, we often eat lunch in a restaurant.
1 1 1