Połącz zadania z kolumny A z odpowiednimi zdaniami z kolumny b , używając słowa because.

A
1. Melissa and her mother went with him.
2. It was interesting living in Sydney.
3.Melissa found the wildlife interesting.
4.Melissa was nervous when she started school.
5.Melissa liked the school.
6.Melissa was happy to come home.

B
a) It had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.

b) The animals and plants were very different from the ones in Europa.

c) it is very different from Melissa's village.

d) Melissa's Mum didn't want him to go on his own.

e) She prefers living in a village.

f) She didn't know anybody.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T16:29:44+01:00
2009-12-09T16:30:53+01:00