Ułóż zdania w czasie past continuous.
np:
My friends and I / go / to a Hallowe'en party.
My friends and I were going to a Hallowe'en party.

1. We / wait / for the bus.
2. I / not wear / normal clothes.
3. People / look / at us.
4. We / stand / next to the cemetery.
5. My friends / not laugh.
6. A black cat / follow / us!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T16:30:08+01:00
1. We were waiting for the bus.
2. I wasn't wearing normal clothes.
3. People were looking at us.
4. We were standing next to the cementery.
5. My friends weren't laughing.
6. A black cat was following us!


; ))
6 4 6
2009-12-09T16:31:57+01:00
1. We / wait / for the bus.
2. I / not wear / normal clothes.
3. People / look / at us.
4. We / stand / next to the cemetery.
5. My friends / not laugh.
6. A black cat / follow / us!

1. We were waiting for the bus.
2. I was not wearing normal clothes.
3. People were looking at us.
4. We were standing next to the cemetery.
5. My friends were not laughing.
6. A black cat was following us!
2 5 2
2009-12-09T16:33:55+01:00
1. We were waiting for the bus
2. I was not wearing normal clothes
3. People were looking at us
4. We were standing next to the cemetery
5. My friends were not laughing.
6. A blach cat was following us!
2 4 2