Bardzo pilne więc proszę bo zależy mi na czasie.
Complete the sentences witch TOO or (not)enough and the words in the box.

FOOD OLD FIT DANGEROUS.

1.We can"t climb in this weather. It's..............
2.Have you got............ for the party
3.She can't see the film. She"s.......................
4.Why do you need to do so much exercise?
You're.............


5.Write sentencese. Use the comparative form of the adjectives. 1 gwiazdkaa- not ver 5 gwiazdek-very

I są podziały fit\ healthy\ energetic\ good at sport

Anna jedna -- jedna ---- jedna--- jedna
Maria trzy -- dwie -- trzy-- jedna
Jerzy dwie----trzy----dwie-------trzy
David jedna --- dwie--- jedna---dwie

1. Maria\jerzy\fit
..............................................................................
2.Jerzy\David\good at sport
..............................................................................
3.David\Anna\healthy
..............................................................................
4.Maria\anna\energetic
..............................................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-09T16:51:13+01:00
To zadania pierwsze:
1.dangerous
2.food
3.old
4.fit

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T17:01:37+01:00
1.We can"t climb in this weather. It's DANGEROUS.
2.Have you got FOOD for the party
3.She can't see the film. She"s OLD.
4.Why do you need to do so much exercise?
You're FIT.


Ex2

1) Jerzy is fitter than Anna.
2) Jerzy is goodest in sport than David.
3) David is healthier than Anna.
4) Maria is more energetic than Anna.