Moze dla niktorych to latwe pytania ale ja nie wiem jak mam odpowiedziec na nie ;/ bo sens rozumie tylko gorzej ulozyc odpowiedz. Prosze o pomoc ;))
1. What's your date of birth?
2. When's your name day?
3. When's New Year's Eve?
4. What's rhe date today?
5. When's Valentine's Day?
6. When's Christmas Day?
7. What year is it now?
8. In what year is the next
a) World Cup?
b) Olympic Games?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T17:32:04+01:00
My birthday is ( tu wstaw swoją datę urodzin)
My name day is ( tu wstaw datę swoich imienin)
New year's eve is 31.12.
The today date is ( tu wstaw dzisiejszą date bo nie wiem kiedy będziesz to pisać)
The valentines day is 14.02.
The christmas day is 25.12.
Now is the year 2009
Next world cup is 2010
Next olimpic games is in 2012
2009-12-09T17:31:54+01:00
1.My date of birth is...
2.My name day is on...
3.The new year's eve is on...
4.Today is ....
5.Valentine's day is on...
6.Christmas day is on...
7.We have now 2009.
8.Next world cup is on ...
next olympic games is on...