Czy jest poprawnie napisane w razie błędów prosze poprawic (chodzi mi tu głównie czy napisałem w dobrym czasie);

I had spent my holiday at home. Everyday I went swim in the lake witch my friends. After that we went to play football to late night. But when we played footbll I fishing witch my friend. But sometimes it rained all day and I must stay at home. Then i played computer games or watched TV. One day in week we visited grandparents and we help them witch work. In my opinion summer time pass very quickly but are very interesting

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-05T18:43:30+02:00
I had spent my holiday at home.
dałbym po prostu spent

Everyday I went swim in the lake witch my friends.
tu ma być with nie witch

After that we went to play football to late night.
zamiast went to play dałbym played

But when we played footbll I fishing witch my friend.
tu nie wiem o co chodzi
jest tak teraz ale gdy graliśmy w piłkę łowiłem ryby

But sometimes it rained all day and I must stay at home.
zamiast must ma być i had to

Then i played computer games or watched TV.

One day in week we visited grandparents and we help them witch work.
helped zamiast hep
with zamist witch

In my opinion summer time pass very quickly but are very
interesting
zamiast pass daj passed
are very daj was very
2009-09-05T19:04:56+02:00
I had spent my holiday at home.
Ma być: I SPENT my holidayS.

Everyday I went swim in the lake witch my friends.
Ma być: Everyday I went swim (możesz też napisać I swam) WITH my friends.

After that we went to play football to late night.
Tu jest dobrze.

But when we played football I fishing witch my friend.
Nie mam pojęcia o co chodzi w tym zdaniu, chciałeś napisać, że kiedy koledzy grali w piłkę, ty łowiłeś ryby? Jeśli tak, to ma być: But when my friends played football I was fishing with my other friend.

But sometimes it rained all day and I must stay at home.
Ma być: But sometimes it rained all day and I HAD TO stay at home.

Then I played computer games and watched TV.
Jest dobrze.

One day in week we visited grandparents and we help them witch work.
Ma być: One day (wywaliłabym to "in week") we visited grandparents and we HELPED them WITH work.

In my opinion summer time pass very quickly but are very interesting.
Ma być: In my opinion A summer time PASSED very quikly but IT WAS very interesting.

Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam : ).
2009-09-05T20:07:28+02:00

jest kilka błędów, ale generalnie jest ok