Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-05T20:01:09+02:00
My holidays was full of spontaneous trips. It was best holiday ever ! But lets start from begining. My first trip was to The Tatra Mountains, i was there with my hilarious friends. Because of fact that we were living 5 km from Zakopane city, we had some troubles with transport, but actually, it was pretty fun when we were asking everyone about the way we should go. People there are so different, they were very pleased to us. First day we went to a termal pool, so we could relax, also we had beautiful view for mountains. After that we went to best known pub in there, we ate typicall montane dishes. Nex day was really exciting ! We went to a river, bought ticket, by the way, the line was sooo long, that we stayed there an about 2 hours, but it was worth. Then we flow down the river, we were rafting there an about 3 hours, it was fun. But enough about the mountains, my next trip was to the capital. In Warsaw i saw many famous people, with one of them i talked by minutes. I saw every monuments so it was very intensive a few days. It was time for party too, one evening we went to a club, met some cool people, they had really interesting views of life. I feel expirenced now, maybe more polished. Like i said on the strat it was very intensive and good holidays, if i could i would repeat it.

Nie liczyłam zdań, ale można coś wybrać ;p
1 5 1
2009-09-05T20:12:06+02:00
Też miałam podobne zadanie

On holidays, I went to the mountains in Wisła. I and my family (friends) spend there two weeks. Durring my stay we reach Barania Góra and we were in Cieszyn. I met many people. The rest of holidays, I spend at home. Sometimes I was go to grandmother.

W wakacje, ja bylam w gorach w Wiśle. Ja i moi rodzice (przyjaciele) spedzilismy tam 2 tygodnie. Podczas pobytu zobylismy Baranią Góre i byliśmy w Cieszynie. Spatkałam wielu ludzi. Reszte wakacji spedzilam w domu. Czasami jeżdziłam do babci.
2009-09-05T20:58:02+02:00
My last holidays I spent at the seaside. I was there with my friend.
Every day we swam and sunbathed. We saw a lot of museum and monuments. we bought funny suvenirs. I spent there two weeks. Then I was in Lublin for a week. I visited my family there. I went with my cousins in the cinema on Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. They showed me a city and we did a shopping in designer labels. Remaining part of holidays I spent in my home. in the evenings I played football. I am very satisfied with the holidays.