Fill In : of, to, at, in, on, from.
1. ....that case ; 2. to go ...... business ; 3. ..... lover prices ;
4. to stand .... long queues ; 5. .....the comfort ..... their own home ; 6. .... the Internet ; 7. to go .... shop .... shop ; 8. protection .... the sun ; 9. ...... the streets ; 10. click .... a mouse

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-09T17:55:02+01:00
In
in
of
in
in
of
from
to
in
from
at
on
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T17:55:07+01:00
1.in that case ; 2. to go from business ; 3. lover prices ;
4. to stand at long queues ; 5.to the comfort in their own home ; 6.of the Internet ; 7. to go in shop to shop ; 8. protection from the sun ; 9.in the streets ; 10. click of a mouse
1 5 1