Czy opowiadanie co robilam w wakacje mam dobrze?

At the begining holidays worked in orchard. Pisked strawberry ane plum. When season finish I decided not anymore worked. During when get bored I surfed the net. In the middle of holidays went at the seaside. went to Darlowo on HISTORYCZNY ZLOT POJAZDOW WOJSKOWYCH I MILITARNYCH. By very good. By much adrenalin. In beach pick up mushrooms. My holidays former successful.

Mialam napisac 10zdan ;P I nie wiem czy to co jest napisane duzymi literami jest dobrze. Zastanawiam sie czy czasami tego nie napisac po angielsku.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-05T22:07:38+02:00
Co prawda nie jestem anglistką, ale wydaje mi się, że Twoje zadanie jest dość niegramatyczne.
Propozycja poprawy;
This year, at the beginning of my holidays I've worked in orchard. I've pisked(nie znam tego słowa, nie wiem co chciałaś napisać, nie ma go nawet w słowniku) strawberries and plums. When the season finished I decided not to work anymore.
In my free time, when I was bored I surfed the net.
In the middle of my holidays I went to a seaside, to Darlowo on a HISTORYCZNY ZLOT POJAZDOW WOJSKOWYCH I MILITARNYCH( myślę, że możesz to zostawić , to orginalna nazwa ;)). It was very good. It gave me so much adrenalin. On a beach I've been picking up (jestes pewna? grzyby? a może muszle? seashells?) mushrooms.
My last holidays were very succesfull for me.(nie używałabym słowa former) ;) Chyba wszystko. Popracuj nad gramatyką i czasem przeszłym.
Pozdrawiam; Czekolada
2009-09-05T22:13:17+02:00
Ogólnie to nie jest za dobrze to napisane, zaproponuję Ci lepszą wersję..
At the begining of holidays i worked in orchard. I also worked on the farm and i was picking ups starwbierries and plums. When teh season has finished i decided not to wokr anymore. When i was bored I was surfing on the Internet. In the middle of the holidays i went at teh sea, i visited Darlowo, i was there on historical vehicels rally. It was a lot of fun, so much adrenalin. One day when i was on the beach i was looking for some shells. I have never felt like that. My holidays was the best i have ever had !.
1 4 1