Czas present Simple & present Continuous.
"Complete using the Present Simple and the Present Continuous."


Every morning I (go) ..... to the market and (buy) ..... food.

I (help) ....... ill animals.

I (work) ...... with children in my job.

People usually (bring) ...... their cats and dogs to me.

I (teach) ...... English in my job.

I (cook) ...... for people in my restaurant.

Now I (help) ...... a dog.

I (prepare) ...... some food in the kitchen in the picture,

Here I (teach) ...... in my class.


Prosiłabym szybko bo to na jutro i bezbłędnie. Byłabym b. wdzięczna. Z góry dziękuje! (:

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T18:36:49+01:00
Every morning I (go) go to the market and (buy) buy food.

I (help) help ill animals.

I (work) work with children in my job.

People usually (bring) bring their cats and dogs to me.

I (teach) tech English in my job.

I (cook) cook for people in my restaurant.

Now I (help) am helping a dog.

I (prepare) am preparing some food in the kitchen in the picture,

Here I (teach) am teaching in my class.
2009-12-09T18:37:06+01:00
Every morning I go to the market and buy food.

I help ill animals.

I work with children in my job.

People usually bring their cats and dogs to me.

I teach English in my job.

I cook for people in my restaurant.

Now I'm helping a dog.

I'm preparing some food in the kitchen in the picture,

Here I'm teaching in my class.
2009-12-09T18:41:18+01:00
1.Goes , buies
2.helping
3.works
4.brings
5.teaches
6.cooks
7.I'am helping
8. .
9.teaches