1.Przeczytaj tekst i odpowiedz na pytania.

1. Hi ! I'm Harry Kite. I live in Brighton , in the south of England.

2.I haven't got any brothers or sisters , but I've got a cat called Moggie.

3. I go to Greenfields Comprehensive School. It's a good school and I like most of my lessons - but I don't like Maths.

4.My best friends are Owen , Sophie and Anna. We ' re in the same class. We ' re all 14 years old.

5.My teacher is Mr Clark. He's OK , but he's very strict. He teaches Science and History.

6.After school , I play football or computer games. Sometimes I go to town with my friends.



. Has he got any brothers and sisters ?


. What lesson doesn't Harry like ?


. Who are his best friends ?


. What does Mr Clark teach ?


. Waht does Harry do after school ?

* Proszę o odpowiedź całymi zdaniami.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-06T13:11:54+02:00
Has he got any brothers and sisters ?
- He hasn't got any brothers and sisters


. What lesson doesn't Harry like ?
- Harry doesn't like Maths.


. Who are his best friends ?
- His best friends are Owen, Sophie and Anna


. What does Mr Clark teach ?
- Mr Clark teachs Science and History.


. Waht does Harry do after school ?
- After school Harry plays football or computer games. Sometimes he goes to town with his friends.
5 4 5
2009-09-06T13:14:56+02:00
1)He hasn't got any brothers and sisters
2)Harry doesn't like Maths.
3)His best friends are Owen, Sophie and Anna
4)Mr Clark teachs Science and History.
5)After school Harry plays football or computer games. Sometimes he goes to town with his friends.
2 5 2
2009-09-06T13:15:33+02:00
No, he hasn't got any brothers or sisters.

Harry doesn't like Maths lessons.

His best friend are Owen, Sophie and Anna.

Mr Clark teaches Science and History.

After school Harry play football or computer games. Sometimes he goes to town with his friends.


Mam nadzieje ze nie zrobiłem jakiegoś głupiego błędu gramatycznego ;)
1 5 1